?

Log in

2fat4comfort's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
2fat4comfort

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[17 Jul 2007|10:18am]
[ mood | indifferent ]

Still 156. I've been going to the gym alot though, so maybe it's muscle weight?

step on the scale

Random update. [14 Jun 2007|03:32pm]
[ mood | bored ]

Been going to the gym past three days. Lost 1 pound. (HUZZAH!!)

I'm still 156 though. (SOOOOO GROSS!!!!!)

Maybe another low cal diet along with my new exercize craze with give me a push in the right direction?

-S-

step on the scale

[02 Feb 2007|05:07pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

I was 151 this morning. I lost half a pound, but at least it's something. I'm trying to only do 400 cals today, but I've already had a handful of pretzels (I was going to save all my calories for dinner with my friends tonight). But the apple and strawberries I ate probably cancel that out (since they're both negative calorie foods). Anyway...

I'm happy cause I got my hair cut today. I don't have to deal with the tanglyness anymore. :)

step on the scale

[01 Feb 2007|09:03pm]
[ mood | disappointed ]

I seriously messed up today. I ate about 1500 calories in all! Crap. Tommorrow I'll do alot better. I'm not eating anything tomorrow until my friends and I go to the movies. I'll eat something there. 

Good news is I was 151.5 pounds this morning. Hopefully, I didn't blow it today...

step on the scale

[31 Jan 2007|09:04pm]
[ mood | contemplative ]

I did pretty well today! I was 152.5 this morning, so that's good. It's only half a pound, but it's still something. Anyway, here's my food for the day:

Breakfast- One quarter of a bagel with cream cheese
                 -About 50 calories
Lunch- Cheese cubes. Small serving of tater tots from lunch line.
                 -About 380 calories
Snack- Chocolate heart thing
                 -120 Calories
Dinner- Bite of my boyfriends quesadilla. 
                 -About 50 maybe?
Other- About 200 calories worth of brownies. 

Total: 800 calories. 

Yess! I reached my goal! I'm doing the 8-6-4-2 deal and today was my 800 day. I've got to do better tomorrow though, since it's 600. 

So, what's everyone up to?

step on the scale

OMG! [30 Jan 2007|05:14pm]
[ mood | fat ]

Oh my God!! I know I've been away for a long time, and I'm osrry for that, but while I was gone I got soooo FAT!!! I'm up to 153 now! Thats so gross! Please don't think I'm a disgusting cow!! I'm going to start a diet. It's not going to have any guidelines, I'm just going to really eat as little as possible and post in here as often as I can with my progress. So how's every body been?

step on the scale

[22 Jul 2006|01:13am]
[ mood | sleepy ]

School registration is on August 10th. I want to be 138 pounds (at the most) by then. My diet will consist of:

1-2 fruit(s) or vegetables(s)
1 Pleasure food UNDER 300 calories
Lots of water
And NO soda

I'll do at least 20 minutes of exercize wether it be walking on the treadmill or whatever.

I promise to you guys (because you know you stick to things more when you made a promise) that I will stick to this diet until Band Camp-those of you who've seen American Pie, get those thoughts out of your head!!!- when I'll need more energy. And now, I need to get to bed because it's late.

.::S::.

step on the scale

[08 Jul 2006|10:29pm]
[ mood | discontent ]

I was 144.5 this morning! Yes! Two pounds. I'm kinda worried though. I had to cut my liquid fast short this morning because my mom was getting suspicious and I ate soo much today! Ugh! I feel so fat!!! 

x-P Ick! Anyway, I'll just try really hard tommorrow and pray I didn't gain anything today.

Well, I'm going to bed! Night!

.::S::.

3 lost a pound| step on the scale

[06 Jul 2006|12:56pm]
[ mood | hopeful ]

I'm going on a liquid diet for the next three days. All I'm allowing myself to drink is water (lots of water), Diet Coke, and maybe a glass of juice (yum) as long as I work off the calories afterward. If anyone wants to do it with me, leave me a comment!

I watched "How thin is too thin?" on VH1 this morning. I thought is was kind of ironic that is was on after Celebrity Fit Club. lol. 

.::S::.

3 lost a pound| step on the scale

[05 Jul 2006|10:14am]
[ mood | determined ]

Hey guys. I'm back after, like, two years! Since I left, I've gotten SOO fat. Ugh! I'll need your help guys...

Start Weight: 146.5

High Weight: 147

Low Weight: 145.5

Goal Weight: 118 

BMI: 23.6 (ew!)

++Goals++

~Be size 3 or 5 (whatever 118 pounds is)
~Look good in a bathing suit
~Reach goal weight

++The Plan++

~Maximum of 1000 cals. a day (for now)
~Do:
-25 of each ind of arm exercize (I'm to lazy to name them all)
-25 lunges
-25 of each ab exercize
-25 butt squeezes
~AT LEAST 8 glasses of water a day, if not more

Okay girls. I'm kinda new at this, so I'll need your support.

+Stay Strong+

~-S-~

step on the scale

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]